Manor Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD7 4QE | Tel:

01484 652954

office@golcarjin.com

Golcar Junior Infant And Nursery School

Assemblies

Autumn Term Class assemblies - Fridays at 3.00pm

These dates and times are provisional and may change.

You will be notified of any changes.

Class Assemblies will now start at 3.00pm.

KS2 Assemblies are in the Drama Hall and KS1 Assemblies are in the PE Hall. 

Please enter school via the main entrance.

 

07.09.18

Turtles & Seahorses

14.09.18

Hedgehogs & Whales

21.09.18

Badgers & Dolphins

28.09.18

Jaguars & Octopus

05.10.18

Tigers & Seahorses

12.10.18

Squirrels & Octopus

19.10.18

Lions & Dolphins

26.10.18

Leopards & Whales

09.11.18                                   

Turtles & Dolphin

16.11.18                                    

Leopards & Whales

23.11.18

Hedgehogs & Seahorses

30.11.18

Jaguars & Seahorses

07.12.18

Squirrels & Octopus

14.12.18

Tigers & Whales

 

 

Spring Term Class assemblies - Fridays at 3.00pm

 

Group 1 Group 2
Whales, Seahorses, Squirrels, Badgers, Tigers, Leopards, Jaguars Octopus, Dolphins, Turtles, Hedgehogs, Panthers, Lions
Drama Hall PE Hall
11.01.19 Group 1 Group 2
18.01.19

Group 2

Panthers Class Assembly

Group 1
25.01.19

Group 1

Tigers Class Assembly

Group 2
01.02.19

Group 2

Hedgehogs Class Assembly

Group 1
08.02.19

Group 1

Squirrels Class Assembly

Group 2
15.02.19 INSET DAY
01.03.19 Group 1 Group 2
08.03.19

Group 2

Dolphins Class Assembly

Group 1

15.03.19

Group 1

Seahorses Class Assembly

Group 2

22.03.19

Group 2

Lions Class Assembly

Group 1

29.03.19

Group 1

Jaguars Class Assembly

Group 2

05.04.13

Group 2

Turtles Class Assembly

Group 1

12.04.19

INSET DAY

 

Summer Term Class assemblies - Fridays at 3.00pm

 

Group 1 Group 2
Whales, Seahorses, Squirrels, Badgers, Tigers, Leopards, Jaguars Octopus, Dolphins, Turtles, Hedgehogs, Panthers, Lions
Drama Hall PE Hall
03.05.19 Group 1 Group 2
10.05.19 Group 1 Group 2
17.05.19

Group 2

Badgers Class Assembly

Group 1
24.05.19

Group 1

Octopus Class Assembly

Group 2
07.06.19 Group 1 Group 2
14.06.19

Group 2

Kingfishers Class Assembly

Group 1
21.06.19

Group 1

Leopards Class Assembly

Group 2
28.06.19

Group 2

Owls Class Assembly

Group 1
05.07.19 Group 1 Group 2
12.07.19 Group 2 Group 1

AWARDS